落地签

 

 落地签

    For passengers who would like to apply for Visa on Arrival to travel in Thailand, there are two service counters provided by Chiangmai Airport between gateway to the international exit. The details and required documents are listed as follows:

办理资格

  • — 持有泰国政府允许办理落地签的国家之国籍
  • — 入境泰国旅游的时间不超过15天
  • — 提供1张4x6cm的6个月内近照
  • — 非泰国移民局规定的禁止入境人员
  • — 15天内的回程机票
  • — 提供在泰国境内真实并可查询的住址
  • — 个人携带现金不低于10,000铢(250美元),家庭携带现金不低于20,000铢(500美元)
  • — 有合法的护照,而且护照有效期不低于6个月
  • — 1,000铢手续费 

 

可以办理落地签的国家名单

 
安道​​尔  不丹 保加利亚  中国
台湾  塞浦路斯 埃塞俄比亚  印度
哈萨克斯坦  拉脱维亚 立陶宛  马尔代夫
马耳他  毛里求斯 罗马尼亚  圣马力诺
沙特阿拉伯  乌克兰 乌兹别克斯坦

 

  • Khun Sathan National Park...
     Khun Sathan National Park “Visit the splendor of the mist during the rainy season on Khun Sathan National Park.”   Kh...
  • วัดร่องขุ่น...
    ถ้าไม่นับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวสุดอาร์ตในเมืองล้านนา แหล่งชิลเอาต์ที่น่าจับตามองในตอนนี้ต้องยกให้ศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา เชียงราย บนถนนพหลโยธินสาย...
  • Teenager’s Popular Market (Chiang Rai)...
       Teenager’s Popular Market (Chiang Rai)          Night Bazaar in Chiang Rai Walking St...